Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
youthOrchestra   staff   susuki                
jr youthOrchestra   sponsors   musicGarten                
stringOrchestra   noise (uhm, news)   signUp today !!                
jr stringOrchestra   events                    
                       

home

Y

O

U

T

H

O

R

C

H

E

S

T

R

A

of Greater Fort Worth

 

theSponsors

Youth Orchestra Donors for 1998-1999

Benefactors 
Amon Carter Foundation
Anonymous
Arts Council of Fort Worth 
and Tarrant County
Bass Foundation
Ben E. Keith Foundation
Compaq
Deakins Charitable Trust
Fifth Avenue Foundation
Friedman, Young & Suder
Garvey Texas Foundation
Leo Potishman Foundation
Mary Potishman Lard Trust
Maurine Goodrich Fund
Neely Foundation
Rildia Bee O'Bryan Cliburn 
Foundation
Rosenthal Charitable Trust
RR Donnelley & Sons Co.
Schollmaier Foundation
Sparks Charitable Trust
Summit Bancshares
Tandy Corporation
The Lord Group
Union Pacific Resources
Upchurch Foundation
Web Maddux Trust

Sponsors 
Albetsons
Haws & Tingle Contractors
Ms. Susan Mitchell
Speedway Children's Charities

Patrons 
Alcon Foundation
Mr. Michael Baylor
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Garsek
Mrs. Virgil P. Hutchinson
Ms. Jo Ann James
Mr. Lawrence Lenske
Mr. Jim McDonald
Mr. James Murray
Norwest Bank Texas
Dr. Jeffery Tsay
Whitley, Penn & Associates 
Whitlock Music Club
Ms. June Wolff 

Supporters
Mrs. Beverly Cordona
Mr. and Mrs. John K. Cockrell
Mr. and Mrs. David Diesslin
Mr. and Mrs. Diego Giordano
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Kennedy
Ms. Marion Midgley
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Reaves
Mr. and Ms. Leonard Roberts
Dr. and Mrs. Tom Rogers, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Romine, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Schroeder
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Sloane, Jr.
Ms. Pam R. Thomas
Ms. Hazel P. Vernon
Ms. Virginia Whittaker

Donors 
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Barnett
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Beckman
Louise and Frank Carvey Fund
Mr. Joe Cleveland
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Darden
Dr. and Dr. Charles J. Deur
Mrs. Willa G. Dunleavy
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Fischer
Mr. and Mrs. John Giordano
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Goyne
Ms. Janet George Herald
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kline
Dr. and Mrs. Stanley Kurtz
Mr. and Mrs. Ray Landy
Mr. Charles Laningham
Lucent Technologies
Ms. Karen Nielson
Mr. Clenn Pannell
Mr. and Mrs. Craig W. Parris
Mrs. Joesph Pelich
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Mrs. Susan Murrin Pritchett
Ms. Dorothy Rhea
Mr. and Mrs. John V. Roach
Mr. and Mrs. Billy Sills
Mrs. Rebecca Pope Slugg
Sonata Club
Sundance Square
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen L. Tatum
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Wardle
Ms. Charlene Watson
Mr. and Mrs. Lon Werner
Mr. and Mrs. Tadashi Yamagata
Mr. Neil Zipp 
 
 
Memorials 
Ms. Alice Cushman 
in memory of
       Trudy Cushman
Friedman, Young, & Suder, 
Mr. and Mrs. Elliot Garsek, 
and Mr. Jom Stuart 
in memory of
       Bayard Friedman
Mr.Richard S. Padgham 
in memory of
       Elaine Padgham
Mr. Jim Stuart
in memory of
       Dr. Douglas B. Black
M. J. Crenshaw 
in memory of
       Lisa Jeannette Crenshaw
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Buckley
in memory of
       Mark Dunleavy

Honors 
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Appel,
Mr. and Mrs. David M. Beckerman,
and Ms. Lou A. Blaylock
in honor of
       June Wolff
Mr. and Mrs. Clay Cummins
in honor of
       Beverly Cardona
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Kilborne
in honor of
       Francie Kilborne
Mr. and Mrs. William Massad
in honor of
       Jim Murray
Mrs. Elizabeth Ray
in honor of
       Willa Dunleavy
Mr. and Mrs. John Rosenblum,
and Ms. Kay Spruill
in honor of
       Dalene Mann